Ilsa Strix

6
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Mistress Ilsa, Mistress Ilsa Strix
Years Active: 1995 - 2011
Born: December 15th 1967 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Hartford, CT, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Breast Size: 36D
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ilsa Strix
Ilsa Strix
Ilsa Strix
Ilsa Strix
Ilsa Strix
Ilsa Strix

Ilsa Strix Biography

Isla Strix is a now-retired but forever famous dominatrix whose work on and offscreen have made an everlasting mark on the BDSM community.

Early Life

Growing up in Connecticut, Isla Strix always knew her sexual tastes differed from those of her peers. Reading novels like The Story of O and My Secret Garden at a young age developed her interests in S&M, but her later experience refined it. The self-described punk rocker realized she'd found her calling when she picked up her first crop and began experimenting with S&M, going into her play sessions with a "nihilistic energy." Eventually, Strix found work as a professional Domme in New York, but the BDSM scene wasn't exactly to her liking. When Strix moved to San Francisco, however, she was immediately at home.

Career

Once established on the west coast, Isla Strix began cultivating her craft as a dominatrix and became one of the foremost respected Dommes in the Bay Area. Strix wed famous FTM trans porn star Buck Angel and ran a popular dungeon out of their shared living quarters. With the internet boom came a demand for informed BDSM experts, and Strix's website became a go-to educational source for aspiring Dommes or curious subs. Soon, Strix began filming and directing for Bizarre Video, taping many of her professional sessions as a resource for the S&M curious.

As Strix's reknown grew, so did her client base. One of her clients, then-Larry Wachowski, was a famous Hollywood director. As Strix and Wachowski grew closer during their play sessions, Strix and her husband Buck Angel grew apart. Soon, Strix left the BDSM community, her husband, and the adult industry and began pursuing a romantic partnership with Wachowski, who later transitioned her gender and is now known as Lana. The couple remains very private about their life together.

Star Quotes

"I treat my scenes - professional or private - as real relationships. I don't go into a scene with a phony attitude, and I don't do anything I wouldn't do with somebody a friend introduced me to. I do exactly what feels comfortable to me. I'm not into SM for it to be unhealthy for anyone, including myself. Of course, this isn't to say I don't play on the edge sometimes. I am a dominant sadist. I keep a stable of collared, branded slaves under contract. The contracts vary in duration and levels of commitment, but when you've had someone on call 24 hours a day for a few years, your long-term, trusting SM relationship allows you to know each other deeper and to take more risks. My greatest accomplishment in some ways is putting 333 needles into a single penis."

Top-Rated Movies

Title Any
(15 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page
Release Year: 2001

When you enter the temple of the she-male you'd better be prepared to abide by their . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2012

This is the fetish double feature that you've been waiting for! The Wrap-Up: The . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1998

World-renowned Mistress Ilsa Strix and her real life slave Jade grace the B & D Pleasures . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2005

Bizarre Video brings you Transsexual Extreme 2, featuring over an hour of hot, hardcore . . .

Studio:

Lesbians, pussy shaving, cunnilingus, dildos, threesomes, tickling, rubber clothes, . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1992

Step into a foot fancier's fantasy extravaganza! This new video explores all facets . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1991

Follow Carter Stevens into a place like none you have ever visited before! Come . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2000

In chapter one of our FAQ you'll learn the ropes and a whole lot more in this first-of-its-kind . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2001

This chapter of the most exciting fetish series ever made, focuses on the pleasures . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2001

Bizarre Video presents "The Dresden Diary Part 23." A bondage movie of this intensity . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2001

These glorious trannies discover the pleasures of servitude! Definitely not for . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2002

A bondage movie this incredible, this hot and this kinky doesn't come around often. . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Ilsa Strix

No Comments to Show